New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,78311,051
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,21911,322
OranArgentina 12,8487,984
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0813,157
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0271,881
OstendeBelgium 16,23810,091
ObidosBrazil 15,0129,329
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 18,24911,340
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,9448,665
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,9458,666
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9996,835
OdenseDenmark 15,5719,676
OtavaloEcuador 12,8617,992
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,7681,099
OuluFinland 14,2458,852
OroomiehIran 13,9238,652
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,73210,397
OdienneIvory Coast 18,50711,500
ObihiroJapan 7,3814,586
OfunatoJapan 7,0344,371
OitaJapan 6,9134,296
OkayamaJapan 6,9294,305
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5684,081
OmaezakiJapan 6,7244,179
OmuJapan 7,5604,698
OnahamaJapan 6,8494,256
OsakaJapan 6,8544,259
OshimaJapan 6,6904,157
OtaruJapan 7,4774,646
OwaseJapan 6,7634,202
OuarzazateMorocco 18,56411,536
OujoaMorocco 17,93611,145
OuanahamNew Caledonia 309192
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,4241,506
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,7141,686
OphirNew Zealand 2,7741,724
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,3151,439
OtautauNew Zealand 2,8681,782
OcotalNicaragua 12,5097,773
OrlandNorway 14,8579,233
OsloNorway 15,1649,423
OhotskRussia 9,0935,651
OkhotskRussia 9,0935,651
OlekminskRussia 9,8296,108
OlenekRussia 10,7406,674
OmskRussia 11,9237,409
OnegaRussia 13,7838,565
OrenburgRussia 13,1008,140
OymyakonRussia 9,5025,905
OviedoSpain 17,32010,763
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,7579,170
Orkney IslandsUk 15,6249,709
OdessaUkraine 14,9379,282
OvrucUkraine 14,8739,242
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2258,218
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1397,544
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7048,516
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8696,754
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9908,072
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,0008,700
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0237,471
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4267,722
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2977,642
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2897,636
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0138,087
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3978,325
Orono, MeUsa 14,4678,990
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9308,035
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8968,635
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8657,995
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9858,069
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2778,250
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3347,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -