New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3111,436
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2104,480
WilliamtownAustralia 1,8361,141
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,583984
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5162,806
WoomeraAustralia 2,9811,852
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8592,398
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,3848,938
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5848,442
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7836,701
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5306,544
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,5228,403
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3758,311
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3387,667
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8907,389
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2838,875
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2793,902
WajimaJapan 7,0534,383
WakamatsuJapan 6,9404,313
WakayamaJapan 6,8274,243
WakkanaiJapan 7,6844,775
WajirKenya 13,6178,462
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1828,813
WindhoekNamibia 14,0438,726
WaihiNew Zealand 2,1781,353
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,3711,474
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,3101,435
WaimateNew Zealand 2,7581,714
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,3301,448
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,5091,559
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,2931,425
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,3661,470
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,9061,184
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,4551,525
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,3051,433
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,3181,441
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,4041,494
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,4521,523
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,1141,314
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,5031,556
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,3841,481
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,5071,558
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,5101,560
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,4531,524
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,1101,311
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,1821,356
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,0621,281
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,6771,663
WintonNew Zealand 2,8691,783
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,0511,274
WarsawPoland 15,2969,505
WroclawPoland 15,5929,689
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6694,766
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7719,179
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,1539,416
WauSudan 15,1069,387
WaddingtonUk 16,16310,044
Waco, TxUsa 11,9627,433
Wake IslandUsa 4,4402,759
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9057,398
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2217,594
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3188,276
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7156,658
Walnut, IlUsa 12,7937,950
Warren, OhUsa 13,5358,411
Warren, PaUsa 13,7018,514
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6707,873
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8748,621
Washington, IaUsa 12,6157,839
Washington, InUsa 13,0138,087
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6767,877
Watertown, NyUsa 13,9328,658
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2767,629
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8858,007
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2748,249
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3588,301
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3408,290
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7307,911
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8738,000
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2457,609
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5348,410
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9598,675
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4878,381
West Point, GaUsa 13,1188,152
West Point, NyUsa 14,1228,776
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7567,927
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1088,146
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9097,400
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0927,514
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7556,683
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9758,684
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8768,623
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4398,351
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8778,623
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8457,361
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9598,675
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9958,697
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7858,566
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8417,980
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4518,359
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4797,755
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5296,543
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5367,790
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4998,388
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8676,753
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5078,394
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4568,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -