New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7317,290
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9537,428
KhostAfghanistan 11,6327,228
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8157,342
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0566,249
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4122,742
KlagenfurtAustria 16,0429,969
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,8008,576
KandiBenin 17,76511,039
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3988,326
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3968,324
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5407,793
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9306,792
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7347,291
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,0918,756
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,0668,741
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2897,015
KashiChina 11,3027,023
KunmingChina 8,3655,198
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,6289,711
KhargaEgypt 15,2729,490
KosseirEgypt 14,9069,263
KajaaniFinland 14,2008,824
KuopioFinland 14,2898,879
KuusamoFinland 14,0358,721
KarlsruheGermany 16,19710,065
KasselGermany 15,9589,916
KonstanzGermany 16,26210,105
KumasiGhana 17,85111,093
KalamataGreece 15,9429,907
KerkiraGreece 16,0249,958
Kythira IslandGreece 15,8799,868
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,2898,880
Kap TobinGreenland 14,4568,983
KankanGuinea 18,69211,615
KindiaGuinea 18,80711,687
KissidougouGuinea 18,63711,581
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2843,905
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2314,493
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2304,493
KeszthelyHungary 15,8549,852
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,2069,449
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,5275,920
KotaIndia 10,8136,719
KozhikodeIndia 10,2916,395
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,5022,798
KermanIran 12,7537,925
KermanshahIran 13,7238,528
Khoram AbadIran 13,6128,459
KilkennyIreland 16,37910,178
KingstonJamaica 13,6358,473
KagoshimaJapan 6,8204,238
KanazawaJapan 6,9874,342
KaruizawaJapan 6,8824,276
KatsuuraJapan 6,6914,158
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7894,219
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6084,728
KobeJapan 6,8694,269
KochiJapan 6,8444,253
KofuJapan 6,8144,234
KumagayaJapan 6,8284,243
KumamotoJapan 6,9244,303
KumejimaJapan 6,5974,100
KureJapan 6,9564,323
KushiroJapan 7,3544,570
KutchanJapan 7,4564,634
KyotoJapan 6,8754,272
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1436,924
KitaleKenya 14,0988,761
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5948,448
KufraLibya 15,9969,940
KaunasLithuania 14,9709,303
KlaipedaLithuania 15,0599,358
KybartaiLithuania 15,0429,347
KarongaMalawi 13,6208,463
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3914,593
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0343,750
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3224,550
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2714,518
KuantanMalaysia 7,1844,464
KuchingMalaysia 6,3603,952
KayesMali 19,19711,929
KeniebaMali 19,03411,828
KidalMali 18,21211,317
KitaMali 18,94911,775
KoutiaMali 18,59511,555
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,2792,038
KisinevMoldova 15,0439,348
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8445,496
KhatgalMongolia 10,0756,260
KhovdMongolia 10,4866,516
KhujirtMongolia 9,6976,026
KhutagMongolia 9,8586,126
KenitraMorocco 18,24411,337
KalewaMyanmar 9,0085,598
KathaMyanmar 8,8745,515
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9414,935
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8895,524
KengtungMyanmar 8,4265,236
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0275,609
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6348,472
KathmanduNepal 10,0326,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,5851,607
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,3081,434
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,5011,554
KarioiNew Zealand 2,3601,466
KawerauNew Zealand 2,2871,421
KopuaNew Zealand 2,4501,522
KanoNigeria 17,26410,728
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4654,639
KarasjokNorway 13,9178,648
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,1379,406
KristiansandNorway 15,4169,580
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,9629,297
KhasabOman 12,7367,914
KarachiPakistan 11,6527,241
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6417,234
KhanpurPakistan 11,4217,097
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7777,318
KororPalau 4,4972,795
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,5329,652
KlodzkoPoland 15,6539,727
KoszalinPoland 15,4109,576
KrakowPoland 15,4929,627
KalakanRussia 9,5385,927
KaliningradRussia 15,1539,416
KamenskoeRussia 9,2375,740
KandalaksaRussia 13,8448,603
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3628,304
KazanRussia 13,4448,354
KemRussia 13,8808,625
KerchRussia 14,5469,039
KhabarovskRussia 8,2105,101
KirenskRussia 10,1316,295
KirovRussia 13,3678,306
KljuciRussia 8,5545,316
KolpasevRussia 11,4527,116
KorfRussia 8,9985,591
KostromaRussia 13,8948,634
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8896,766
KotlasRussia 13,4668,368
KrasnodarRussia 14,3448,913
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7697,935
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,9078,021
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8016,712
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5547,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3978,325
KurganRussia 12,4307,724
KurskRussia 14,3798,935
KyraRussia 9,3445,807
KigaliRwanda 14,4308,967
KoldaSenegal 19,15811,905
KabalaSierra Leone 18,71611,630
KosiceSlovakia 15,4839,621
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0148,087
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7144,793
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6716,010
KadugliSudan 15,0569,356
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,0449,348
KassalaSudan 14,4979,009
KhartoumSudan 14,9019,260
KostiSudan 14,8209,209
KalmarSweden 15,2159,455
KaresuandoSweden 14,0848,752
KarlstadSweden 15,1159,393
KristianstadSweden 15,3629,546
KamishliSyria 14,2638,863
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0505,002
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6144,731
Khon KaenThailand 7,8724,891
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8854,900
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8574,882
KairouanTunisia 16,99210,559
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,6379,095
KarsTurkey 14,0828,751
KastamonuTurkey 14,8459,225
KayseriTurkey 14,7499,165
KonyaTurkey 15,0149,330
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7507,923
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3607,681
KinlossUk 15,7749,802
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,4408,973
KievUkraine 14,7989,196
KirillovkaUkraine 14,5039,012
KirovogradUkraine 14,7619,173
KlepininoUkraine 14,7079,139
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6459,100
Kovel’Ukraine 15,1329,403
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,7069,139
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1588,177
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0936,893
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3557,678
Keene, NhUsa 14,2658,864
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2848,255
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5967,206
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2838,254
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6287,226
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5115,910
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0037,459
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7808,563
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2896,394
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2468,231
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5805,953
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1046,279
KabompoZambia 14,2318,843
KabweZambia 13,8148,584
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8158,585
KafirondaZambia 13,9708,681
KaomaZambia 14,0958,759
KasamaZambia 13,8568,610
KasempaZambia 14,0998,761
KawambwaZambia 14,0678,741
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5548,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -