New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7457,298
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6177,219
JuninArgentina 12,2477,610
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8998,637
JacobinaBrazil 15,5679,674
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,30910,135
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,29510,126
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,6189,084
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,4338,969
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4367,106
JiuquanChina 9,5595,940
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6257,845
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2968,883
JimaniDominican Republic 14,1538,795
JoensuuFinland 14,2208,837
JokioinenFinland 14,6039,074
JyvskylFinland 14,4048,951
JakobshavnGreenland 14,1018,762
JulianehbGreenland 14,9629,298
JagdalpurIndia 9,9796,201
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3843,967
JerusalemIsrael 14,8299,215
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5747,813
JosNigeria 17,12410,641
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,3958,945
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,3878,940
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6187,219
JhelumPakistan 11,2827,011
JiwaniPakistan 12,1647,559
JuliacaPeru 12,8487,984
JakutskRussia 9,6786,014
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8498,606
JenisejskRussia 10,9586,809
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4224,612
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8124,855
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8159,828
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,3508,918
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,8948,634
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9848,068
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,98611,177
JubaSudan 14,6199,085
JokkmokkSweden 14,3078,891
JönköpingSweden 15,2219,458
Jonkoping ASweden 15,2279,462
JendoubaTunisia 17,05210,596
JerbaTunisia 17,02110,577
JerseyUk 16,61010,322
JaltaUkraine 14,7419,160
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6367,852
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8107,960
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3928,322
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7697,935
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7108,520
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4026,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -