New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8637,372
BustAfghanistan 12,0917,513
BatnaAlgeria 17,28510,741
BecharAlgeria 18,20411,312
BejaiaAlgeria 17,31710,761
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,28911,365
BiskraAlgeria 17,38510,804
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,59910,936
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0066,218
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0316,234
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0156,223
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6076,591
ByrdAntarctica 7,4924,656
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8397,357
BarilocheArgentina 11,0886,890
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3997,705
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,1191,317
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,363847
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4122,742
BrestBelarus 15,1429,409
BrusselsBelgium 16,22310,081
Belize CityBelize 12,4437,732
BeninBenin 17,50510,878
BohiconBenin 17,59010,931
BermudaBermuda 15,0129,329
BageBrazil 12,9418,041
BambuiBrazil 14,4318,967
BarbacenaBrazil 14,4568,983
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9849,933
BarcelosBrazil 14,3508,917
BarraBrazil 15,3909,564
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6789,743
BarreirasBrazil 15,1709,427
BelémBrazil 15,6919,750
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,5659,051
BelterraBrazil 15,0229,335
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,4859,623
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3948,323
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1879,437
BrasiliaBrazil 14,6589,108
BrevesBrazil 15,4939,628
BurgasBulgaria 15,3209,520
BurundiBurundi 14,4358,970
BatouriCameroon 16,30410,131
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,2428,850
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6506,618
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,5217,781
Banff, AbCanada 11,1186,909
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6668,492
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,1069,387
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2636,999
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4607,743
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9176,784
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8168,585
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3116,408
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1457,547
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9707,438
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,8228,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,11510,014
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9997,456
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,9029,882
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7459,784
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7246,664
BeijingChina 8,3655,198
BarranquillaColombia 13,6348,472
Benito SalasColombia 13,2828,253
BogotáColombia 13,4718,371
BrnoCzech Republic 15,7359,778
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1469,412
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,4179,580
BaniDominican Republic 14,3088,891
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,2278,841
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3918,943
BahariyaEgypt 15,4439,596
Beni SuefEgypt 15,2289,463
BiarritzFrance 17,14810,656
BordeauxFrance 16,98410,554
BrestFrance 16,75410,411
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,6452,887
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,6462,887
BitamGabon 16,42010,204
BanjulGambia 19,21911,943
BerlinGermany 15,6809,744
BrockenGermany 15,8629,857
BokeGuinea 18,94111,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 19,04911,837
BudapestHungary 15,6969,754
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,6889,749
BangaloreIndia 10,1756,323
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,5866,578
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6616,004
BikanerIndia 11,1556,932
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5703,461
BabolsarIran 13,2468,231
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7467,921
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5348,410
Bandar LengehIran 12,8828,005
BirjandIran 12,5967,827
BushehrIran 13,3168,275
BaghdadIraq 13,9868,691
BasraIraq 13,6298,469
BelmulletIreland 16,24010,092
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,33710,152
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,19910,066
BergamoItaly 16,38710,183
BolognaItaly 16,37210,174
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,23410,088
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,34210,155
BrindisiItaly 16,13210,025
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,04911,216
BouakeIvory Coast 18,18611,301
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6077,213
BeirutLebanon 14,7979,195
BenghaziLibya 16,22810,084
BirzaiLithuania 14,8419,223
BitolaMacedonia 15,8519,850
BlantyreMalawi 13,1708,184
BvumbweMalawi 13,1478,169
BintuluMalaysia 6,1783,839
BamakoMali 18,81211,690
Bko-SMali 18,79911,682
BougounMali 18,67311,603
Bir MoghreinMauritania 19,34712,022
BaitagMongolia 10,3996,462
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3856,453
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6295,984
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0565,628
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0385,616
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7836,079
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2045,719
BulganMongolia 9,7706,071
BhamawMyanmar 8,8025,470
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,9011,803
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,6031,618
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,8741,786
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,4991,553
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,4221,505
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7367,915
BilmaNiger 17,01310,572
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,66710,979
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6688,494
BergenNorway 15,2879,499
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,2889,500
BjornoyaNorway 13,6718,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,4078,953
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,6259,088
BadinPakistan 11,4617,122
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2256,975
BalakotPakistan 11,3617,060
BarkhanPakistan 11,5497,177
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0718,123
BascoPhilippines 6,4794,026
BialystokPoland 15,1149,392
BejaPortugal 17,93211,143
BragancaPortugal 17,50710,879
BistritaRomania 15,3499,538
BucharestRomania 15,3539,541
BajkitRussia 10,9166,783
BarabinskRussia 11,6287,226
BarnaulRussia 11,2426,986
BerezovoRussia 12,5017,768
BiserRussia 12,8377,977
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6675,385
BogdarinRussia 9,6305,984
BogucanyRussia 10,6846,639
BomnakRussia 9,0225,606
BorRussia 11,2126,967
BorzjaRussia 9,1735,700
BratskRussia 10,3416,426
BelgradeSerbia 15,7459,784
BoSierra Leone 18,55011,527
BontheSierra Leone 18,52611,512
BratislavaSlovakia 15,7729,801
BerberaSomalia 13,4448,354
BusanSouth Korea 7,2214,487
BadajozSpain 17,80711,066
BarcelonaSpain 17,16510,667
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,34010,775
BabanusaSudan 15,2649,485
BaselSwitzerland 16,35610,164
BernSwitzerland 16,41110,198
BangkokThailand 7,9374,932
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9424,936
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2675,137
BizerteTunisia 16,93210,522
BalikesirTurkey 15,3729,552
BursaTurkey 15,2619,484
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4217,718
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,10910,010
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,14110,030
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,13910,029
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,26410,107
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,44210,217
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,38510,182
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1846,328
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9058,641
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6406,612
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6396,611
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6767,877
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4977,766
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9477,424
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5158,399
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3608,923
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8247,347
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6297,848
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0676,256
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5425,929
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,2508,855
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3896,456
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3376,424
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1738,186
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4197,096
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9498,668
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9658,057
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3276,417
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0247,472
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5758,435
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4678,369
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5506,556
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0878,132
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1998,824
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7646,689
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8177,965
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0898,755
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3528,919
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9018,017
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6707,873
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9997,456
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1938,820
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5847,820
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3938,323
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7838,565
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8517,986
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9547,428
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7837,322
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4997,767
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5936,582
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5978,449
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3698,308
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7218,526
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4127,713
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5218,402
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6867,883
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1538,795
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5546,558
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0027,458
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6589,109
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1758,808
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4108,333
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4018,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -