New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3497,674
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,51410,883
HuamboAngola 14,9569,294
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8422,387
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,9301,820
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,9431,829
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,0861,296
Horta, FaialAzores 17,66510,977
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4236,477
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,8929,254
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,8899,252
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6218,464
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,7679,176
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3798,314
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Hope, BcCanada 10,6506,618
HaikouChina 7,4094,604
HailarChina 8,9245,545
HamiChina 10,0876,268
HetanChina 10,8936,769
HavanaCuba 13,1858,193
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4318,968
HigueyDominican Republic 14,4849,001
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,1808,812
HelwanEgypt 15,2029,447
HurguadaEgypt 14,9679,301
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,3539,541
HelsinkiFinland 14,5979,071
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,5729,055
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,7263,558
HamburgGermany 15,7389,780
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,7389,780
HannoverGermany 15,8509,849
HelgolandGermany 15,7789,805
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,15410,038
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,7129,764
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,2068,828
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2963,912
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2103,859
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,1519,415
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,2646,378
HaifaIsrael 14,8469,226
HaboroJapan 7,5764,708
HachijojimaJapan 6,5114,046
HachinoheJapan 7,1894,468
HagiJapan 7,0324,370
HakodateJapan 7,3464,565
HamadaJapan 7,0434,376
HamamatsuJapan 6,7614,201
HikoneJapan 6,8774,273
HimejiJapan 6,9084,293
HiradoJapan 7,0374,373
HirooJapan 7,3144,545
HiroshimaJapan 6,9764,335
HitaJapan 6,9574,323
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8684,268
HunLibya 16,69410,374
HomboriMali 18,42211,448
HomalinMyanmar 9,0385,616
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3675,200
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,5701,597
HighbankNew Zealand 2,6501,647
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,5421,579
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,8801,789
HororataNew Zealand 2,6541,649
HyderabadPakistan 11,5327,166
HuanucoPeru 12,5907,823
HelPoland 15,2509,476
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2085,101
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2727,626
HatangaRussia 11,2727,004
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7497,922
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8109,824
HailSaudi Arabia 14,1808,811
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,7259,771
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,323822
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6604,760
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8304,866
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5385,927
HalaibSudan 14,6179,083
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5769,058
HudeibaSudan 14,8069,201
HaparandaSweden 14,2268,840
HarnosandSweden 14,6889,127
HamaSyria 14,6739,118
HassakahSyria 14,3068,890
Hua HinThailand 7,9364,932
HakkariTurkey 14,0368,722
Hull, EnglandUk 16,09810,003
HersonUkraine 14,7999,196
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,0769,369
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Hanover, NhUsa 14,2508,855
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8868,629
Hart, MiUsa 13,1338,161
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2238,838
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2508,234
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7627,309
Hays, KsUsa 11,9907,450
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0967,517
Helena, MtUsa 11,1916,954
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7798,562
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7858,566
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4178,337
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2887,015
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6917,886
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0108,084
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1217,532
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0458,727
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8417,980
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2058,206
Holly, CoUsa 11,7107,277
Homer, AkUsa 9,7776,075
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9718,061
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9468,045
Horton, KsUsa 12,2977,641
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7627,309
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6148,460
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2398,227
Houma, LaUsa 12,5197,780
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0927,514
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3938,323
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9808,066
Huron, SdUsa 12,1707,563
HanoiVietnam 7,8544,880
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1994,474
HarareZimbabwe 13,3538,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -