New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6907,264
FarahAfghanistan 12,3117,650
FormosaArgentina 13,0838,130
ForrestAustralia 3,7802,349
FrancistownBotswana 13,4108,333
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,74610,406
FloraniaBrazil 16,25910,103
FlorestaBrazil 15,9229,894
FlorianoBrazil 15,7579,792
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6018,452
FormosaBrazil 14,7219,148
FortalezaBrazil 16,33410,150
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3898,320
FrancaBrazil 14,2898,879
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1047,521
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6487,238
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5787,195
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0306,854
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2787,008
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2316,979
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6397,233
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3627,060
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,6229,086
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,6349,094
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,8348,597
FayaChad 16,35010,160
FamagustaCyprus 14,9299,277
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,6479,723
FarafraEgypt 15,5339,652
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,9839,932
FichtelbergGermany 15,8529,851
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,09310,000
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,8589,854
FrederikshbGreenland 14,7249,150
FaranahGuinea 18,73011,639
FalconaraItaly 16,29910,129
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,42710,208
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,27110,111
FonniItaly 16,80110,440
FrontoneItaly 16,34810,159
FrosinoneItaly 16,42310,205
FukauraJapan 7,2574,510
FukueJapan 7,0194,361
FukuiJapan 6,9534,321
FukuokaJapan 7,0114,357
FukushimaJapan 6,9474,317
FukuyamaJapan 6,9414,313
FushikiJapan 6,9884,342
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5247,161
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7477,300
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5587,182
FunchalMadeira 18,66711,600
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,1789,432
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,19111,304
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,1089,389
FaroPortugal 18,03711,209
FerganaRussia 11,6777,256
FreetownSierra Leone 18,66011,596
FalunSweden 14,9339,279
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,22610,083
FeodosijaUkraine 14,6349,094
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3296,418
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6157,839
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4967,765
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3247,658
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3898,942
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5887,822
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7417,918
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1137,527
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6427,856
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3557,678
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6898,507
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3568,300
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4178,337
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8846,763
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3138,273
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7956,708
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3118,272
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9378,039
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5277,163
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4817,756
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6237,222
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3268,281
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3097,649
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3097,649
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1838,192
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0127,464
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3208,899
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1778,188
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6198,463
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8778,623
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1916,333
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2177,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -