New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,24411,337
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,45010,844
AlgiersAlgeria 17,44510,841
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,10710,630
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4047,708
AzulArgentina 12,1407,544
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9841,854
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7912,977
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,1451,954
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2772,037
AmberleyAustralia 1,412878
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,7748,559
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,5888,444
AimoresBrazil 14,7779,182
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5919,689
AltamiraBrazil 15,2409,470
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,4969,008
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2638,863
ApodiBrazil 16,23210,087
AracajuBrazil 15,8099,824
AracuaiBrazil 14,9579,294
AragarcasBrazil 14,3298,904
AraxaBrazil 14,4078,952
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0359,965
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0076,840
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,3999,569
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8547,988
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9338,036
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7297,910
AbecheChad 16,0699,985
AntofagastaChile 12,3297,661
AricaChile 12,6577,865
AltaiChina 10,7086,654
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,9518,048
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0148,087
AraucaColombia 13,9188,649
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,2888,879
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,4208,961
AzuaDominican Republic 14,2658,865
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,3319,527
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,0949,380
AswanEgypt 15,0309,340
AsyutEgypt 15,2339,466
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1607,557
AsmaraEritrea 14,2318,843
AssabEritrea 13,7708,557
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0418,725
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,71110,385
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1703,834
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3485,187
AccraGhana 17,65210,969
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,4989,631
AthensGreece 15,7719,800
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,7769,804
AasiaatGreenland 14,0938,758
AmmassalikGreenland 14,7599,171
AputiteqGreenland 14,6389,096
AkureyriIceland 14,9959,318
AgraIndia 10,6836,639
AhmedabadIndia 11,0476,865
AkolaIndia 10,5316,544
AllahabadIndia 10,2716,382
AmritsarIndia 11,1356,920
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3342,693
AbadanIran 13,5828,440
ArakIran 13,4798,376
AlbengaItaly 16,60010,315
AlgheroItaly 16,83310,460
AmendolaItaly 16,25610,101
AnconaItaly 16,28910,122
ArezzoItaly 16,40910,197
AbidjanIvory Coast 17,89011,117
AdiakeIvory Coast 17,85311,094
AbashiriJapan 7,4644,638
AburatsuJapan 6,7744,209
AikawaJapan 7,0604,387
AjiroJapan 6,7314,182
AkitaJapan 7,1574,448
AkuneJapan 6,8824,277
AomoriJapan 7,2454,502
AsahikawaJapan 7,4934,656
AsosanJapan 6,9114,294
AmmanJordan 14,7569,170
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3497,052
AinaziLatvia 14,7589,171
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0547,491
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8057,336
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8597,369
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0247,472
AtarMauritania 19,73912,266
AgalegaMauritius 11,3987,083
AcapulcoMexico 11,2546,993
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9936,210
AltaiMongolia 10,0896,269
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6566,001
AgadirMorocco 18,76111,658
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,0719,987
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,7851,731
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,4481,521
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,2331,387
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,1031,307
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,6861,669
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,6381,639
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,0921,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,0781,292
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,0761,290
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,0761,290
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,0761,290
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,0761,290
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5347,789
AgadezNiger 17,49110,869
AsuncionParaguay 13,1998,202
ArequipaPeru 12,6697,872
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3513,947
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6834,153
AradRomania 15,6169,704
AjanRussia 8,9075,535
AldanRussia 9,5005,903
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5678,431
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7937,328
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2365,118
AnadyrRussia 9,5585,939
ArkhangelskRussia 13,6508,482
ArmavirRussia 14,1928,819
AstrakhanRussia 13,6468,480
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,6501,646
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,39010,806
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,57810,923
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,55410,908
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,78911,054
Abu HamedSudan 14,9129,266
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,6539,106
AqiqSudan 14,3818,937
ArbaatSudan 14,5429,036
AromaSudan 14,5339,031
AtbaraSudan 14,8069,200
Abu KamalSyria 14,2958,883
AleppoSyria 14,6269,088
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7494,816
AtakpameTogo 17,70010,999
AdanaTurkey 14,7879,189
AfyonTurkey 15,1739,428
AnkaraTurkey 14,9499,290
AntalyaTurkey 15,1919,440
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7787,940
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,7959,815
AberporthUk 16,37410,175
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,33310,149
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,7499,165
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,7089,140
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8517,986
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8707,997
ArtigasUruguay 12,8667,995
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7677,933
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1767,566
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3796,450
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Ada, MnUsa 12,3107,650
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2888,257
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4078,331
Akron, OhUsa 13,4998,388
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3657,063
Albany, GaUsa 13,1968,200
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1228,776
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5417,793
Albion, NeUsa 12,1397,544
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2226,974
Aledo, IlUsa 12,6987,891
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1807,569
Algona, IaUsa 12,4817,756
Alice, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0048,702
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7537,304
Alma, MiUsa 13,2108,209
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,3288,282
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3337,042
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6577,244
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1968,821
Amite, LaUsa 12,5647,807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9596,188
Anderson, InUsa 13,1088,146
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3268,281
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7848,565
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2888,257
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3506,432
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0628,117
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3068,269
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3718,309
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7627,931
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3336,421
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Athens, GaUsa 13,2858,256
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1818,191
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0848,752
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2065,099
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4038,329
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2066,963
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Austin, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,3427,669
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6417,234
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1658,802
AdenYemen 13,5248,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -