New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2686,381
UaupesBrazil 13,9928,695
UbatubaBrazil 14,1798,811
UberabaBrazil 14,3258,902
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8157,342
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5636,564
UpernavikGreenland 13,6908,507
UummannaqGreenland 13,9568,673
UdineItaly 16,14810,034
Ustica IslandItaly 16,59510,312
UenoJapan 6,8324,246
UnzendakeJapan 6,9414,313
UrakawaJapan 7,3164,546
UshibukaJapan 6,9074,292
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8484,256
UwajimaJapan 6,8644,265
UkmergeLithuania 14,8989,258
UtenaLithuania 14,8399,221
UlaangomMongolia 10,5406,550
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5155,912
UlgiiMongolia 10,6386,611
UliastaiMongolia 10,1256,292
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5256,540
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2545,750
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3394,561
UfaRussia 13,0398,102
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0487,487
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7426,054
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8045,471
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7786,076
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0918,135
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5415,307
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3945,838
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6956,024
Umm BeninSudan 14,6839,124
UmeňSweden 14,5099,016
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6124,730
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9204,922
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1855,086
UrfaTurkey 14,4798,998
UsakTurkey 15,2709,489
Uman’Ukraine 14,8879,251
UzgorodUkraine 15,4239,584
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6438,478
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3678,307
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9398,040
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3008,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -