New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1607,556
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9657,435
MilianaAlgeria 17,54510,903
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,0089,326
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,3723,960
Malarg EArgentina 11,5887,201
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2386,983
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1787,567
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3087,648
MendozaArgentina 11,8237,347
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8317,352
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8017,955
Mackay MoAustralia 1,567973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,8012,362
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6172,869
MeekatharraAustralia 4,6862,912
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6701,659
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6711,660
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6571,651
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9621,840
Mount IsaAustralia 2,5781,602
MuharraqBahrain 13,2858,255
MinskBelarus 14,8139,205
MogilevBelarus 14,6689,115
MaunBotswana 13,8148,584
MacapaBrazil 15,5489,661
MacauBrazil 16,35910,166
MaceioBrazil 16,0069,946
MachadoBrazil 14,2888,879
ManausBrazil 14,5159,020
MarabaBrazil 15,3659,548
MaringaBrazil 13,7448,541
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1429,409
Monte AzulBrazil 15,0739,366
Monte SantoBrazil 15,7119,763
MonteiroBrazil 16,0859,995
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,8569,232
Morada NovaBrazil 16,24010,091
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,5149,641
MamfeCameroon 16,85310,473
MarouaCameroon 16,62110,328
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,9458,044
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,9068,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3867,076
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6826,638
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3997,083
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4986,523
Moncton, NbCanada 14,7659,175
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,4358,970
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,1168,772
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,0918,756
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7637,310
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,5108,395
Morden, MbCanada 12,2667,622
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6648,491
MoundouChad 16,35410,162
MatecanaColombia 13,3128,272
MoroniComoros 12,6417,855
MosnovCzech Republic 15,6159,704
MarstalDenmark 15,6139,702
Melville HallDominica 15,1789,432
MichesDominican Republic 14,4578,983
MocaDominican Republic 14,3148,895
MoncionDominican Republic 14,2508,855
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,2098,829
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,3758,933
MilagroEcuador 12,6227,843
Mersa MatruhEgypt 15,5889,687
MinyaEgypt 15,2639,485
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,77310,423
MassawaEritrea 14,1848,814
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,3559,542
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,8049,199
MarseilleFrance 16,81510,449
MontpellierFrance 16,87110,484
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4649,609
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,2313,872
MakokouGabon 16,19610,064
MayumbaGabon 16,09410,001
MitzicGabon 16,32810,146
MkamboGabon 16,13110,024
MoandaGabon 16,0159,952
MouilaGabon 16,18110,055
MagdeburgGermany 15,7909,812
MunichGermany 16,0699,985
MünsterGermany 15,9839,932
MethoniGreece 15,9779,928
MilosGreece 15,7439,783
MitiliniGreece 15,4979,630
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,5009,632
MacentaGuinea 18,52111,509
MamouGuinea 18,81711,693
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7713,586
MiskolcHungary 15,5519,664
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,4496,493
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6236,602
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,8806,761
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9476,181
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9453,073
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9462,452
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6334,743
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,8971,800
MashhadIran 12,6207,842
Malin HeadIreland 16,0829,993
M. CalamitaItaly 16,55210,286
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,22510,082
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,43410,212
MilanItaly 16,42810,208
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,44610,220
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,52410,268
ManIvory Coast 18,30511,375
MaebashiJapan 6,8664,267
MaizuruJapan 6,9364,310
MakurazakiJapan 6,8084,231
MatsueJapan 7,0444,377
MatsumotoJapan 6,8964,285
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9094,293
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2723,897
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1093,175
MishimaJapan 6,7444,191
MitoJapan 6,8084,231
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6214,114
MiyakoJapan 7,0854,402
MiyakojimaJapan 6,5744,085
MiyakonojoJapan 6,8064,229
MiyazakiJapan 6,8064,230
MombetsuJapan 7,5254,676
MoriokaJapan 7,1174,423
MuroranJapan 7,3894,592
MurotomisakiJapan 6,7834,215
MutsuJapan 7,2774,522
Ma’AnJordan 14,7759,181
MafraqJordan 14,7309,154
MombasaKenya 13,3948,323
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,4486,492
MaseruLesotho 12,7927,949
MonroviaLiberia 18,32211,386
MisratahLibya 16,70010,378
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1337,540
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2167,591
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6477,238
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0627,496
MakhangaMalawi 13,1018,141
MangochiMalawi 13,2238,217
MwmosaMalawi 13,0918,135
MzimbaMalawi 13,5278,406
MzuzuMalawi 13,5178,400
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2124,482
MersingMalaysia 7,0604,387
MiriMalaysia 6,1453,818
MaleMaldives 10,2506,369
MenakaMali 18,05211,218
MoptiMali 18,61311,566
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,1711,970
MazatlanMexico 10,8266,728
MeridaMexico 12,4057,709
Mexico CityMexico 11,4027,085
MonterreyMexico 11,4987,145
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2136,968
MaantyMongolia 9,4365,864
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4055,844
MatadMongolia 8,9645,571
MurenMongolia 10,0266,230
MarrakechMorocco 18,56711,538
MeknesMorocco 18,22611,326
MideltMorocco 18,28311,361
MaputoMozambique 12,6787,878
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7017,892
MandalayMyanmar 8,7825,457
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7475,436
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0605,009
MindatMyanmar 8,9495,561
MonywaMyanmar 8,8765,516
MyeikMyanmar 8,0605,009
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8435,495
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,15510,039
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,8621,778
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3081,434
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,1421,331
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,7011,678
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,3381,453
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,2491,397
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,5351,575
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,4321,511
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,4571,527
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,6311,635
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,6751,663
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4767,752
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4877,759
MagariaNiger 17,26710,730
Maine SoroaNiger 16,96210,541
MaradiNiger 17,46910,855
MaiduguriNigeria 16,79710,438
MakurdiNigeria 17,04410,591
MinnaNigeria 17,33910,775
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3444,564
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,4949,007
MajisOman 12,6557,864
MasirahOman 12,3307,662
Muscat  Oman 12,4697,749
MultanPakistan 11,4007,084
MurreePakistan 11,3447,049
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,6261,632
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2218,215
MoyobambaPeru 12,7067,896
MactanPhilippines 5,5863,472
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,1353,813
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,51810,886
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,9099,886
MagadanRussia 8,9925,588
MahackalaRussia 13,7038,515
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9028,018
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9028,017
MarkovoRussia 9,4935,899
MinusinskRussia 10,7566,684
MogocaRussia 9,2975,777
MoscowRussia 14,1448,789
MurmanskRussia 13,7138,522
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,3448,914
MatamSenegal 19,40812,061
MogadishuSomalia 13,0908,134
MadridSpain 17,52010,887
Madrid (b)Spain 17,53010,893
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,15310,659
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,91811,135
MelillaSpain 17,95811,159
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,62110,950
MalakalSudan 14,8039,199
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7557,926
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,48010,241
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4705,263
Mae SariangThailand 8,4155,229
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2825,147
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6974,783
MalatyaTurkey 14,5289,028
MersinTurkey 14,8489,227
MuglaTurkey 15,3929,564
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,18810,059
ManstonUk 16,28410,119
MeloUruguay 12,8497,984
MercedesUruguay 12,5337,788
MontevideoUruguay 12,5177,778
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2398,227
Madison, FlUsa 13,2768,250
Madison, InUsa 13,1868,194
Madison, NeUsa 12,2217,594
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8597,991
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1597,556
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0018,079
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7347,913
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8768,001
Marion, InUsa 13,1168,150
Marion, NcUsa 13,4258,343
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0228,092
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2467,610
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7908,569
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9266,168
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4608,364
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7036,651
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8707,997
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0848,130
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0887,512
Medford, WiUsa 12,7977,952
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1217,532
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6947,888
Mena, ArUsa 12,3347,665
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7607,929
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0317,476
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5847,820
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4428,353
Midland, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Milan, MnUsa 12,3547,677
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3087,649
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6357,230
Milford, DeUsa 14,0498,730
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3038,267
Millen, GaUsa 13,3988,326
Millport, OhUsa 13,5358,411
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3478,916
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9748,062
Minden, NeUsa 12,0367,479
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5707,811
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0536,869
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7757,939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,7447,919
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,6987,891
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5438,416
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3547,677
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9778,064
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2056,963
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0458,727
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8718,620
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4258,343
Moro, OrUsa 10,4786,511
Morris, MnUsa 12,3707,687
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7947,950
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5218,402
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3728,310
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,6557,864
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2138,211
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,3018,887
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0308,097
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1098,146
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2297,599
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4368,971
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9418,663
MaracayVenezuela 14,3548,920
MaturinVenezuela 14,8009,197
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9988,699
MeridaVenezuela 13,9298,655
MagoyeZambia 13,7808,563
MansaZambia 14,0048,702
MbalaZambia 13,9218,651
MfuweZambia 13,5928,446
MisamfuZambia 13,8528,608
MonguZambia 14,1958,821
MpikaZambia 13,7238,528
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5118,396
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7578,549
MumbwaZambia 13,8808,625
MwinilungaZambia 14,3438,913
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2268,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -