New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0587,493
ChlefAlgeria 17,61210,944
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,23010,707
CeresArgentina 12,5367,790
ChamicalArgentina 12,1887,574
ChepesArgentina 12,0967,517
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9816,824
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6947,888
CórdobaArgentina 12,2697,624
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2657,622
CorrientesArgentina 12,9488,046
CairnsAustralia 1,9941,239
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2051,370
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1853,222
CedunaAustralia 3,2932,046
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,9481,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,4731,537
Cobar MoAustralia 2,2031,369
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,3541,463
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,558968
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5572,210
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1935,712
CharnocksBarbados 15,2979,505
CotonouBenin 17,50510,878
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,6479,102
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3958,945
CabroboBrazil 15,8789,866
CaceresBrazil 13,8878,629
CaetiteBrazil 15,1739,428
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,22110,080
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7958,572
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6648,491
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,2138,832
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9349,901
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2559,479
CaparaoBrazil 14,6359,094
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3028,887
CaratingaBrazil 14,6849,125
CaravelasBrazil 15,0449,348
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0759,368
CarolinaBrazil 15,3619,546
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7578,549
CataguasesBrazil 14,5069,014
CatalaoBrazil 14,4568,983
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1378,785
CaxiasBrazil 15,8819,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3048,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,39310,186
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,4588,984
ChapecoBrazil 13,3908,321
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2588,860
CipoBrazil 15,7039,758
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1449,411
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6779,120
CordeiroBrazil 14,4658,989
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0769,368
CorumbaBrazil 13,6808,501
CoximBrazil 13,9358,659
CrateusBrazil 16,0659,983
CuiabaBrazil 14,0508,731
CuritibaBrazil 13,7498,544
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2156,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1607,556
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,9638,677
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,6608,489
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,9078,642
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,9419,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Chapais, QcCanada 13,9368,660
Charlo, NbCanada 14,5889,065
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,8769,244
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,8749,243
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Chatham, NbCanada 14,6819,123
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7877,946
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,5758,436
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,5329,030
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6177,841
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4928,384
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5667,187
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4818,377
Comox, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8697,375
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1338,161
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4177,095
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0416,861
ChicoChile 10,6786,635
ChillanChile 11,3407,047
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2546,993
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0847,509
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6606,624
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5077,151
ChangchunChina 8,1895,089
ChangduChina 9,1775,703
ChangshaChina 7,7454,813
ChengduChina 8,5965,341
ChongqingChina 8,3185,169
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7668,554
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,11410,013
CamagueyCuba 13,6028,452
CasablancaCuba 13,1948,199
ChebCzech Republic 15,9099,886
CopenhagenDenmark 15,4599,607
CabreraDominican Republic 14,3858,939
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2858,877
CotuiDominican Republic 14,3518,918
CanarEcuador 12,6707,873
CairoEgypt 15,1959,443
CaenFrance 16,55610,288
ChateaurouxFrance 16,69410,374
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6889,749
CocobeachGabon 16,50910,259
CologneGermany 16,09810,003
ChiosGreece 15,5549,665
CorfuGreece 16,0249,958
ConakryGuinea 18,77211,665
CatacamasHonduras 12,6057,833
CholutecaHonduras 12,4297,724
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9136,160
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3435,806
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3435,806
ChahbaharIran 12,2867,635
ClaremorrisIreland 16,28410,119
ClonesIreland 16,20610,070
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,22610,083
CorkIreland 16,47410,237
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,48010,241
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,86910,483
CameriItaly 16,45710,226
CampobassoItaly 16,33110,148
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,78010,427
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,84510,468
Cape FrascaItaly 16,88010,489
Cape MeleItaly 16,60410,318
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,36710,170
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,50610,257
CerviaItaly 16,33010,147
CiampinoItaly 16,46310,231
Cimone MountainItaly 16,43310,211
Cisa PassItaly 16,46010,229
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,50110,254
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,18110,055
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,53410,275
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,27610,114
ChibaJapan 6,7454,191
ChichibuJapan 6,8254,241
ChichijimaJapan 5,8083,609
ChoshiJapan 6,7294,181
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,7429,161
ChilekaMalawi 13,1708,184
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3958,324
ChitipaMalawi 13,6918,508
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0526,868
ComitanMexico 12,0137,465
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3992,112
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0945,651
ChoirMongolia 9,3345,800
CasablancaMorocco 18,36511,412
ChindeMozambique 12,8557,988
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6525,376
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,7491,087
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,3351,451
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,8461,768
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,6701,659
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,6681,658
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,6621,654
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,4171,502
CondegaNicaragua 12,5087,773
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4775,268
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2234,488
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5394,685
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3764,584
ChhorPakistan 11,4057,087
ChitralPakistan 11,5397,171
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3908,321
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3568,300
CajamarcaPeru 12,5037,770
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6107,836
ChiclayoPeru 12,3857,696
ChimbotePeru 12,4007,706
CuzcoPeru 12,7977,952
CzestochowaPoland 15,4889,624
CoimbraPortugal 17,72311,013
CalafatRomania 15,6079,698
CeahlauRomania 15,2569,480
ClujRomania 15,4329,589
ConstantaRomania 15,1729,428
CraiovaRomania 15,5249,647
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5747,193
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1567,554
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5396,549
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0316,234
Cape UelenRussia 9,8856,143
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9614,947
CaraRussia 9,6195,978
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9568,051
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1416,302
ChitaRussia 9,4575,877
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4555,876
CokurdahRussia 10,2196,350
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3585,815
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9478,045
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9284,927
CaceresSpain 17,73011,017
CadizSpain 18,01811,196
Ciudad RealSpain 17,67610,984
CordobaSpain 17,82611,078
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7006,028
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9074,914
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7314,804
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3505,189
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3305,176
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8774,895
ChumphonThailand 7,9074,914
CanakkaleTurkey 15,4829,621
CorumTurkey 14,7659,175
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3277,660
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0877,511
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,42210,205
CernovcyUkraine 15,1989,444
ChernigovUkraine 14,7099,140
CarrascoUruguay 12,5307,786
ColoniaUruguay 12,4547,739
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,8699,240
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8007,954
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9638,677
Camden, ScUsa 13,4998,388
Canton, NyUsa 14,0008,700
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2407,606
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0048,702
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4979,008
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7707,935
Casper, WyUsa 11,4877,138
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4356,485
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8188,587
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6958,510
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5627,806
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5868,443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5788,437
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4768,374
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5158,398
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7508,545
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5387,791
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1278,157
Chazy, NyUsa 14,1568,797
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,2158,833
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6078,455
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7377,294
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5667,187
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9778,064
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1646,316
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4518,359
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5767,193
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2158,212
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2288,220
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3668,306
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3667,684
Clark, SdUsa 12,1997,581
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5857,820
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9908,072
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5677,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4638,366
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7937,950
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9855,584
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2058,206
College Park, MdUsa 13,8828,626
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5057,149
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5637,807
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4878,381
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1108,147
Columbus, InUsa 13,0998,140
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3738,310
Conception, MoUsa 12,3487,673
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1167,529
Conway, ArUsa 12,5147,776
Conway, ScUsa 13,6828,502
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0228,714
Corning, ArUsa 12,6217,843
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1718,806
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8297,350
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9268,654
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2966,398
Covington, LaUsa 12,6177,840
Covington, TnUsa 12,7107,898
Crete, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4927,142
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7047,894
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7047,894
CaracasVenezuela 14,4438,975
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7029,136
CoroVenezuela 14,1828,813
ChipataZambia 13,5168,399
ChomaZambia 13,7648,553
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0748,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -