New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2857,634
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,6788,500
QubaAzerbaijan 13,6238,466
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,16310,044
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5237,782
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,2488,854
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7606,687
QuinteroChile 11,6247,223
QingdaoChina 7,8104,853
QiqiharChina 8,5645,322
QuitoEcuador 12,8217,967
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,7511,709
QuettaPakistan 11,8237,347
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8057,336
Quitman, GaUsa 13,1818,191
Quang TriVietnam 7,4834,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -