New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7707,314
NeuquenArgentina 11,4437,111
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1787,567
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,012629
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,4571,527
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0911,299
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9211,815
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7198,525
NatitingouBenin 17,86011,099
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,4338,969
NgaoundereCameroon 16,54010,278
NkoundjaCameroon 16,71310,386
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,5309,029
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,8209,209
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,1198,773
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1496,928
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6477,238
North Bay, OnCanada 13,6458,479
N’DjamenaChad 16,61010,321
NanchangChina 7,5384,684
NanjingChina 7,5894,716
NanningChina 7,7484,815
NicosiaCyprus 14,9879,313
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5449,659
NaguaDominican Republic 14,3858,939
NeybaDominican Republic 14,2038,826
NegeleEthiopia 13,8228,589
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,417881
NandiFiji 1,417881
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,5739,056
NancyFrance 16,32810,146
NantesFrance 16,79610,437
NiceFrance 16,68410,367
NeustrelitzGermany 15,6229,708
NurembergGermany 16,0209,955
NurnbergGermany 16,0229,956
NaxosGreece 15,6539,727
NanortalikGreenland 15,0419,346
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,9469,288
NordGreenland 13,2288,220
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,4828,999
NzerekoreGuinea 18,38211,423
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,3516,432
New DelhiIndia 10,8146,720
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,39510,188
NaganoJapan 6,9274,305
NagasakiJapan 6,9634,327
NagoJapan 6,5434,066
NagoyaJapan 6,8344,247
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5284,057
NaraJapan 6,8404,251
NazeJapan 6,6014,102
NemuroJapan 7,3574,572
NiigataJapan 7,0174,360
NikkoJapan 6,8824,277
NobeokaJapan 6,8524,258
NairobiKenya 13,8128,583
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,8072,987
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3647,062
NidaLithuania 15,0919,378
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0707,500
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6677,250
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4828,378
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4058,330
NaraMali 18,94011,770
NioroMali 19,11911,880
NemaMauritania 19,02311,821
NouakchottMauritania 19,74112,267
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,4251,507
NelsonNew Zealand 2,4551,525
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,2591,404
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,5241,569
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4917,762
N’GuigmiNiger 16,88110,490
NiameyNiger 17,96011,160
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,2218,837
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7808,563
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3738,310
NawabshahPakistan 11,5647,186
NokkundiPakistan 12,1727,564
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2118,210
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,1283,808
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0108,085
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0995,654
NikolaevRussia 14,8309,216
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5055,285
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4265,236
NizneangarskRussia 9,9206,164
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4016,463
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7127,899
NovgorodRussia 14,3768,933
NovosibirskRussia 11,3397,046
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,6105,972
No. 6Sudan 15,0139,329
NyalaSudan 15,5929,689
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7414,810
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0795,020
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7384,808
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1845,086
NarathiwatThailand 7,4494,629
NigdeTurkey 14,8299,215
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,1248,155
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6329,093
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2758,249
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2758,249
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0218,091
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4987,766
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3767,690
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3608,923
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0888,754
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6198,463
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6177,841
New London, WiUsa 12,9178,027
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5967,827
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5727,813
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4967,765
New YorkUsa 14,1228,776
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1438,789
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1338,782
Newark, NjUsa 14,1118,768
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1408,165
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4078,331
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1147,528
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1188,152
Newport, TnUsa 13,3368,287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8106,096
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9478,667
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1857,572
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1686,318
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0587,493
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9007,395
Norton, KsUsa 11,9307,413
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4008,327
NdolaZambia 13,8978,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -