New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9807,445
TiranaAlbania 15,9619,919
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,81811,072
TebessaAlgeria 17,16410,666
TimimounAlgeria 18,13711,271
TindoufAlgeria 18,91311,752
TouggourtAlgeria 17,45210,845
TrelewArgentina 11,3067,026
TucumanArgentina 12,5207,780
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1401,952
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,1411,952
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,6071,620
TibooburraAustralia 2,4461,520
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8371,141
TshaneBotswana 13,6028,452
TaguatingaBrazil 15,0449,349
TarauacaBrazil 13,2058,206
TauaBrazil 16,0159,952
TefeBrazil 14,0508,731
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,9019,260
TeresinaBrazil 15,9069,884
TiriosBrazil 15,2029,446
TorresBrazil 13,3778,313
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8529,850
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9798,687
TriunfoBrazil 16,0179,953
TucuruiBrazil 15,4289,587
TuriacuBrazil 15,9439,907
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6197,842
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4826,513
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6016,588
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1397,543
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6397,232
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3707,687
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8978,014
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4818,377
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3586,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6638,490
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,6448,478
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8717,998
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,0209,333
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1516,929
TaiyuanChina 8,4295,238
TaoyuanChina 6,8834,277
TengchongChina 8,7355,428
TønderDenmark 15,6739,739
TylstrupDenmark 15,4359,591
TystofteDenmark 15,5469,660
TamayoDominican Republic 14,2218,837
TahrirEgypt 15,2629,484
TantaEgypt 15,2329,466
TallinEstonia 14,6489,103
TartuEstonia 14,6319,092
TampereFinland 14,5479,040
TurkuFinland 14,6769,120
ToulonFrance 16,80110,441
ToulouseFrance 17,00110,564
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,3983,354
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,7592,957
TchibanGabon 16,10810,009
TbilisiGeorgia 13,9198,649
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,21710,077
TamaleGhana 18,00011,185
ThessalonikiGreece 15,7469,785
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,8959,878
TimehriGuyana 15,1779,431
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4467,734
TelaHonduras 12,4717,750
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,0636,253
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,0636,253
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1693,212
TabrizIran 13,8148,584
TeheranIran 13,3558,299
Tel AvivIsrael 14,8589,233
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,19510,064
TarvisioItaly 16,09710,003
TermoliItaly 16,28210,118
TorinoItaly 16,54810,283
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,53910,278
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,68910,370
TrevicoItaly 16,31710,140
TrevisoItaly 16,24010,092
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,14110,030
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,54910,284
TabouIvory Coast 18,00611,189
TadotsuJapan 6,9014,288
TakadaJapan 6,9684,330
TakamatsuJapan 6,8894,281
TakayamaJapan 6,9184,299
TanegashimaJapan 6,7204,176
TatenoJapan 6,7894,219
TateyamaJapan 6,6934,159
TokushimaJapan 6,8404,251
TokyoJapan 6,7664,205
TomakomaiJapan 7,4024,599
TottoriJapan 6,9904,344
ToyamaJapan 6,9744,334
ToyookaJapan 6,9674,330
TsuJapan 6,8124,233
TsurugaJapan 6,9214,301
TsuyamaJapan 6,9614,326
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4987,766
TripoliLebanon 14,7649,175
TobrukLibya 15,8929,876
TripoliLibya 16,86010,477
TelsiaiLithuania 14,9839,311
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7187,282
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5587,182
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9327,415
ThyoloMalawi 13,1198,152
TawauMalaysia 5,7653,582
TessalitMali 18,27511,356
TimbuktuMali 18,61311,566
TombMali 18,60911,564
TidjikdjaMauritania 19,51412,126
TacubayaMexico 11,4027,085
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6267,225
TarialanMongolia 9,9116,159
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0946,273
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8136,098
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3765,826
TangierMorocco 18,07611,233
TarfayaMorocco 19,15011,900
TazaMorocco 18,10911,253
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6335,364
TaungooMyanmar 8,5915,338
ThandweMyanmar 8,7675,448
TontoutaNew Caledonia 258160
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,8631,779
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,1451,333
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,8601,777
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,5141,562
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,2921,424
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,3111,436
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,2221,381
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,7821,729
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,1881,360
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,1471,334
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,2351,389
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,2971,427
TemukaNew Zealand 2,7121,685
TimaruNew Zealand 2,7161,688
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,5131,562
TahouaNiger 17,70911,005
TillaberyNiger 18,06311,224
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4244,613
TromsoNorway 14,0838,751
TrondheimNorway 14,8609,234
ThumraitOman 12,7387,916
TacnaPeru 12,6827,881
TarapotoPeru 12,7437,918
TrujilloPeru 12,3947,702
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5603,455
TorunPoland 15,3689,550
TimisoaraRomania 15,6419,719
TambovRussia 14,0098,706
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2937,639
TaraRussia 11,9047,397
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9067,399
TermezRussia 11,9697,438
TernejRussia 7,8114,854
TobolskRussia 12,2877,635
TomskRussia 11,2747,006
Tot’MaRussia 13,7108,519
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,9498,047
TuapseRussia 14,3678,928
TuraRussia 10,8936,769
TurukhanskRussia 11,4827,135
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,2078,828
TortosaSpain 17,29110,745
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,6265,982
TokerSudan 14,4338,969
TartousSyria 14,7549,168
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8604,263
TaboraTanzania 13,9998,699
TakThailand 8,2355,117
TrangThailand 7,7214,798
TabligboTogo 17,59510,934
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5998,451
TunisTunisia 16,92110,515
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2428,229
TireeUk 15,9539,913
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,0009,943
TernopilUkraine 15,1579,419
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7637,931
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1568,175
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0496,245
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0258,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1448,168
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2728,247
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8268,592
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3548,920
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Temple, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5147,776
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8237,969
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3538,298
Toledo, IaUsa 12,5477,797
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3038,267
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9456,801
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2767,629
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9148,646
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5117,153
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1038,764
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7416,675
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1947,577
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8848,006
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7127,899
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9027,396
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8849,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -