New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,7371,701
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6015,345
ParanaArgentina 12,4927,763
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8828,005
PehuajoArgentina 12,0807,507
PergaminoArgentina 12,3217,656
PigeArgentina 11,9147,404
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2667,622
PosadasArgentina 13,1488,170
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8748,000
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7507,302
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4097,711
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9393,069
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7402,945
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,87611,109
ParakouBenin 17,68810,992
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,9669,921
ParacatuBrazil 14,6129,080
ParanaBrazil 14,9289,276
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7878,567
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1048,764
ParintinsBrazil 14,8559,231
ParnaibaBrazil 16,14310,032
Passo FundoBrazil 13,3088,270
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,5189,021
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7849,809
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8749,864
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0849,373
PeixeBrazil 14,9149,268
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7239,771
PicosBrazil 15,8489,848
PiraiBrazil 14,3228,900
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5779,059
PompeuBrazil 14,5629,049
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5528,421
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3309,526
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5658,429
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8208,588
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2298,221
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,0149,330
PosseBrazil 14,9099,265
PlevenBulgaria 15,5079,636
PlovdivBulgaria 15,5459,660
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4124,606
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2006,960
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7797,941
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8108,582
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7428,539
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8447,981
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,1099,389
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2647,621
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8277,350
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7916,706
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3686,443
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9977,455
ParronChile 11,5957,205
Puerto AysenChile 10,6986,648
Puerto MonttChile 10,9416,799
Punta ArenasChile 10,2736,384
PingbianChina 7,9244,924
PeralesColombia 13,3578,300
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2168,834
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5577,803
PragueCzech Republic 15,8079,823
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,1588,798
PimentelDominican Republic 14,3538,919
PoloDominican Republic 14,2078,828
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,3198,898
PichilingueEcuador 12,6817,880
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5817,818
PuyoEcuador 12,8187,965
Port-SaidEgypt 15,1139,391
ParisFrance 16,48610,245
PerpignanFrance 17,00110,564
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5725,327
Port-GentilGabon 16,45510,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6467,237
PotsdamGermany 15,6989,755
PatrasGreece 15,9289,898
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1448,168
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,1209,396
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1749,429
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,1048,765
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8357,976
PecsHungary 15,8339,839
PambanIndia 9,8626,129
PuneIndia 10,7636,688
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2654,514
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3903,971
PadovaItaly 16,27510,114
Paganella MountainItaly 16,27310,112
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,61410,324
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,62810,333
PantelleriaItaly 16,78510,430
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,41410,200
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,81510,449
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,38910,184
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,31410,138
PiacenzaItaly 16,44110,217
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,48710,245
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,31510,138
Ponza IslandItaly 16,49010,247
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,29510,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,48210,242
PrizziItaly 16,62510,331
PakseLaos 7,5214,674
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5524,693
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8546,745
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8266,727
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,1311,946
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,9539,914
PatheinMyanmar 8,6445,371
PutaoMyanmar 8,9485,560
PyiMyanmar 8,7025,408
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11672
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,1681,347
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,4461,520
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,4461,520
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,4781,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,0421,269
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2711,411
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8177,965
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,00110,565
PohangNorth Korea 7,2854,527
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7434,812
PadidanPakistan 11,6057,211
PanjgurPakistan 11,9947,453
ParachinarPakistan 11,6357,230
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0067,461
PeshawarPakistan 11,5047,149
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,2081,372
PilarParaguay 13,0248,093
PiscoPeru 12,3857,696
PiuraPeru 12,3817,694
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1038,142
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0133,736
PoznanPoland 15,5049,635
PrzemyslPoland 15,3279,524
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,67510,984
PortalegrePortugal 17,78711,053
Porto Portugal 17,63110,956
PavelecRussia 14,1148,771
PecoraRussia 12,8737,999
PermRussia 12,9958,075
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2075,100
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0598,736
PjatigorskRussia 14,0548,733
PoronajskRussia 8,0374,994
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,4008,948
Providenja BayRussia 9,6425,991
PskovRussia 14,5639,050
PodorSenegal 19,57312,163
PopradSlovakia 15,5259,648
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5377,791
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0188,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,26710,730
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7496,058
Port SudanSudan 14,5119,017
ParamariboSuriname 15,4599,606
PiteňSweden 14,3558,920
PalmyraSyria 14,5359,032
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8413,008
PhetchabunThailand 8,0234,986
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1245,048
PhraeThailand 8,2055,099
PhuketThailand 7,8604,884
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8814,897
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8764,895
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9134,917
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0219,334
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,54910,284
PoltavaUkraine 14,5609,048
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6677,872
PradoUruguay 12,5167,777
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5757,815
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Pana, IlUsa 12,8407,979
Paoli, InUsa 13,0998,140
Paris, IlUsa 12,9398,040
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4557,739
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7407,917
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4177,094
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0417,483
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1647,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6636,626
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8727,999
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8047,957
Perry, OkUsa 12,0917,513
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0248,715
Philo, OhUsa 13,4488,357
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6956,646
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0037,459
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4987,766
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5367,790
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3127,651
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6018,452
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1228,776
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3838,938
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6217,843
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0126,843
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5367,790
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8657,995
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7717,936
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4856,515
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2177,592
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0398,724
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4856,515
Portage, WiUsa 12,8948,012
Portland, MaineUsa 14,3908,942
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3946,459
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7127,900
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4037,708
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9066,777
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9658,678
Princeton, InUsa 12,9158,026
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3288,904
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5077,150
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1938,820
PetaukeZambia 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -