New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,32110,763
In SalahAlgeria 18,02311,200
InnsbruckAustria 16,17410,051
IbiriteBrazil 14,5519,042
IguatuBrazil 16,0659,983
IlheusBrazil 15,3289,525
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4919,627
IndaialBrazil 13,6228,465
IpameriBrazil 14,4808,998
IraiBrazil 13,3458,293
IreceBrazil 15,4639,609
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4489,600
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,6659,113
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8279,214
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,8209,209
ItaperunaBrazil 14,5709,054
ItapevaBrazil 13,9018,638
ItirucuBrazil 15,4069,573
ItuacuBrazil 15,2799,495
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6968,511
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5477,176
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5408,414
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0646,875
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,8348,597
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2957,640
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5357,789
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6335,365
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1256,292
ImbertDominican Republic 14,3128,893
IzobambaEcuador 12,8067,958
IsmailiaEgypt 15,1149,392
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2387,605
IoanninaGreece 15,9499,911
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,1028,763
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,4488,978
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,7286,666
IranshahrIran 12,3277,660
IstranaItaly 16,24310,093
IidaJapan 6,8314,245
IizukaJapan 7,0004,350
IrakoJapan 6,7764,211
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6514,133
IrozakiJapan 6,6974,161
IshigakijimaJapan 6,6154,111
IshinomakiJapan 6,9844,340
IwamizawaJapan 7,4554,633
IzuharaJapan 7,1264,428
IrbidJordan 14,7689,177
IfraneMorocco 18,23911,334
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,8981,801
IlorinNigeria 17,45510,847
InchonNorth Korea 7,5624,699
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4358,348
IslamabadPakistan 11,3597,059
IquitosPeru 13,1808,190
IloiloPhilippines 5,7373,565
IasiRomania 15,1339,404
IcaRussia 8,5075,286
IlirnejRussia 9,7696,070
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5495,312
IrkutskRussia 9,9506,183
Ivdel’Russia 12,7407,917
IbizaSpain 17,40310,814
IspartaTurkey 15,1919,440
IstanbulTurkey 15,2399,470
IzmirTurkey 15,4669,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,2689,487
IzmailUkraine 15,1159,393
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7907,327
Independence, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,0928,757
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0838,130
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4497,736
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5987,828
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3418,290
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5347,789
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9058,641
IsokaZambia 13,7258,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -