New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,0239,957
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1577,554
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4117,713
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0097,462
ViennaAustria 15,8149,827
VitebskBelarus 14,5969,070
VassourasBrazil 14,3578,922
VicosaBrazil 14,5569,045
VitoriaBrazil 14,7409,159
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2049,448
VarnaBulgaria 15,2609,483
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7518,545
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5326,544
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4237,099
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4997,145
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4896,518
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4536,496
ValdiviaChile 11,0416,861
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1306,916
VallenarChile 11,9857,448
ValparaisoChile 11,6497,239
VanguardiaColombia 13,5058,392
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,4948,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,3909,564
VestervigDenmark 15,5319,651
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,3348,907
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,3738,932
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,2288,841
VilsandiEstonia 14,8449,224
VaasaFinland 14,5149,019
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,2399,470
VeravalIndia 11,1936,956
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7986,089
ValentiaIreland 16,49410,249
VeniceItaly 16,24010,092
VeronaItaly 16,33810,153
VicenzaItaly 16,28610,120
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,47310,236
ViterboItaly 16,46110,229
VolterraItaly 16,47710,239
VientianeLaos 7,9744,955
VarenaLithuania 14,9699,302
VilniusLithuania 14,9179,269
VeracruzMexico 11,6997,270
VlissingenNetherlands 16,19310,063
VaernesNorway 14,8429,223
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,0419,347
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,6878,506
VillarricaParaguay 13,2468,231
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,3609,545
VanavaraRussia 10,5666,566
VasileviciRussia 14,7639,174
Velikie LukiRussia 14,5209,023
VerhojanskRussia 10,1226,290
ViljujskRussia 10,0776,262
VitimRussia 10,0556,248
Vize IslandRussia 12,1997,581
VladivostokRussia 7,8164,857
VolgogradRussia 13,8778,623
VologdaRussia 13,8848,628
VoronezRussia 14,1798,811
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2656,379
VytegraRussia 13,9928,695
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7697,314
ValenciaSpain 17,45810,848
ValladolidSpain 17,45410,846
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,51410,884
VisbySweden 15,0529,353
VanTurkey 14,0708,743
ValleyUk 16,25610,102
VinnitsaUkraine 14,9789,308
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0916,271
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9537,428
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3926,458
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,2417,607
Vevay, InUsa 13,1788,189
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5637,807
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -