New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4667,746
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7487,922
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1347,540
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4546,496
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8888,009
RosarioArgentina 12,3837,695
RichmondAustralia 1,9691,223
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,457906
RecifeBrazil 16,20410,069
RemansoBrazil 15,5899,687
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3878,319
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,3388,910
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6568,486
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2688,866
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2636,999
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5937,825
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8307,351
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8267,349
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5247,782
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9376,797
Roberval, QcCanada 14,1478,791
RuoqiangChina 10,3056,404
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5438,416
RandersDenmark 15,4959,629
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,1838,813
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,3668,927
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6315,364
RumipambaEcuador 12,7737,937
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,8719,241
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,9049,261
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,0709,365
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6889,749
RostockGermany 15,6019,695
RhodesGreece 15,4339,590
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,9129,267
ReykhólarIceland 15,0019,322
ReykjavíkIceland 15,1489,413
RamsarIran 13,4238,341
RashtIran 13,5198,401
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,39310,187
RadicofaniItaly 16,45110,223
Resia PassItaly 16,25810,103
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,32210,143
RivoltoItaly 16,16510,045
Rolle PassItaly 16,21910,079
RomeItaly 16,46110,229
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,48810,246
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,14910,035
RumoiJapan 7,5354,682
RigaLatvia 14,8379,220
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,9769,306
RodriguesMauritius 10,3136,409
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1446,304
RabatMorocco 18,27611,357
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5105,289
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2478,853
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,4581,528
RangioraNew Zealand 2,6431,643
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,5001,554
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,0591,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,2591,404
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,2691,410
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,8081,745
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,1891,360
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,3541,463
RivasNicaragua 12,5027,769
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5577,182
RebolyRussia 14,1018,763
Rostov On DonRussia 14,2488,854
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6438,478
RagaSudan 15,3769,555
RashadSudan 14,9469,288
RenkSudan 14,7629,174
RumbekSudan 14,8979,257
RanongThailand 7,9394,933
Roi EtThailand 7,7684,827
RizeTurkey 14,2938,882
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3537,676
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,9719,303
RomnyUkraine 14,5939,068
RovnoUkraine 15,0759,368
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7527,925
RochaUruguay 12,6597,866
Racine, WiUsa 12,9828,067
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7138,522
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7747,317
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7727,315
Reading, PaUsa 13,9648,678
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1536,309
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3447,050
Redding, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2916,395
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3126,408
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0328,098
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8488,605
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8488,605
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6158,460
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6147,838
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8058,579
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3207,656
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8697,997
Rockville, InUsa 13,0238,093
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3847,695
Rome, GaUsa 13,1328,160
Roseau, MnUsa 12,4137,714
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2376,362
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3497,052
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9638,677
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6857,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -