New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,9628,676
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6448,479
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,7398,537
YaoundeCameroon 16,53110,272
YokoCameroon 16,55610,288
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7209,147
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5897,202
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9977,455
YanjiChina 7,9014,909
YichangChina 8,0304,990
YinchuanChina 8,9255,546
YiningChina 11,0386,859
YariguiesColombia 13,5988,450
YamasaDominican Republic 14,3528,918
YasicaDominican Republic 14,3138,894
YazdIran 13,0358,100
YakushimaJapan 6,7084,169
YamagataJapan 7,0014,351
YamaguchiJapan 7,0064,354
YokkaichiJapan 6,8294,244
YokohamaJapan 6,7474,192
YonagoJapan 7,0294,368
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7074,168
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4022,736
YeMyanmar 8,2725,140
YolaNigeria 16,74310,404
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2604,511
YurimaguasPeru 12,7977,952
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7337,912
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8144,856
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7577,928
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5846,577
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2466,367
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2296,978
York, PaUsa 13,8748,622
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5638,428
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4396,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -