New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,39810,811
DjelfaAlgeria 17,58210,926
DavisAntarctica 7,7374,808
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2902,044
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6662,278
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2094,479
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,0281,260
DhakaBangladesh 9,3775,827
D’UccleBelgium 16,22310,081
DiamantinaBrazil 14,7379,158
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1068,766
DouradosBrazil 13,6408,476
DoualaCameroon 16,70310,380
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,0919,378
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1597,556
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6306,605
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,1539,416
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,4948,386
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,1268,778
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6567,865
DuianChina 9,3905,835
DubrovnikCroatia 16,0249,957
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6778,499
DajabonDominican Republic 14,1978,822
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,1888,817
DabaaEgypt 15,4759,616
DakhlaEgypt 15,4309,588
DijonFrance 16,50310,255
DresdenGermany 15,7579,792
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,7638,552
DebrecenHungary 15,5289,649
DalatangiIceland 15,0419,347
DaltonganjIndia 9,9946,210
DarbhangaIndia 9,9166,162
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1725,700
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1645,695
DumkaIndia 9,7076,032
DwarkaIndia 11,3697,065
DezfulIran 13,5898,444
DublinIreland 16,27110,111
DecimomannuItaly 16,86910,483
DobbiacoItaly 16,16310,044
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,06611,226
Deir-AllaJordan 14,7909,191
DagorettiKenya 13,8118,582
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,7579,170
DedzaMalawi 13,3188,276
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3805,829
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2145,726
DaweiMyanmar 8,1815,084
De BiltNetherlands 16,0719,987
De KooyNetherlands 16,0119,949
Den HelderNetherlands 16,0089,948
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,4581,527
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,6491,646
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,9481,211
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,8691,783
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,8741,786
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,2989,506
DalbandinPakistan 12,0187,468
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4987,145
DirPakistan 11,5187,158
DroshPakistan 11,5357,168
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2933,910
DohaQatar 13,1748,187
DorohoiRomania 15,1849,435
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0057,460
DudinkaRussia 11,6897,264
DzardzanRussia 10,4426,489
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,3328,285
DakarSenegal 19,34012,018
DaruSierra Leone 18,52211,510
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5007,768
DamazinSudan 14,5979,071
DongolaSudan 15,1979,444
DamascusSyria 14,7039,137
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,7039,137
Deir EzzorSyria 14,3648,926
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8817,383
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2878,257
DjerbaTunisia 17,03110,584
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,3488,916
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,8629,857
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,15910,041
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,5649,050
DonetskUkraine 14,3798,935
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8037,956
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2318,222
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7028,514
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0277,474
Danville, IlUsa 12,9398,040
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6058,454
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7986,710
David City, NeUsa 12,1957,578
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2688,245
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7536,682
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9938,074
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4096,468
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8547,987
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5557,180
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3638,304
Delphine, InUsa 13,0328,098
Denton, MdUsa 13,9638,677
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5217,159
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4877,759
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8306,730
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3947,702
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3448,292
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9448,044
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0606,873
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7937,950
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8777,380
Dover, DeUsa 13,9638,677
Dover, TnUsa 12,8888,009
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7417,917
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6717,874
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Durham, NhUsa 14,3458,914
DakhlaWestern Sahara 19,66512,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -