New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3117,650
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,0879,997
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,7788,562
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7889,811
ZhengzhouChina 8,1455,062
ZhijiangChina 7,9364,932
ZagrebCroatia 15,9919,937
ZugspitzeGermany 16,18310,057
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,0169,953
ZahedanIran 12,3657,684
ZanjanIran 13,6168,461
ZacatecasMexico 11,1836,949
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9185,542
ZinderNiger 17,28910,743
ZhobPakistan 11,6167,219
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,5333,438
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5313,437
ZamoscPoland 15,2519,477
Zielona GoraPoland 15,6089,699
ZigalovoRussia 10,0716,258
ZiganskRussia 10,2846,391
ZyryankaRussia 9,6626,004
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,29210,745
ZurichSwitzerland 16,31910,141
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3208,277
ZonguldakTurkey 15,0059,325
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,5859,063
ZitomirUkraine 14,9259,275
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,7219,148
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,6969,132
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7626,687
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,5757,814
ZambeziZambia 14,3258,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -