New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0937,515
ShkoderAlbania 15,9459,908
SkikdaAlgeria 17,17210,671
SaltaArgentina 12,6387,853
San AntonioArgentina 11,5007,146
San LuisArgentina 11,9757,441
San RafaelArgentina 11,7367,293
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8737,378
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5227,781
SarmientoArgentina 10,9016,774
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9701,224
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9611,219
SalzburgAustria 16,0419,968
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7368,536
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5848,441
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6148,460
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,45110,844
SaveBenin 17,61610,947
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3108,271
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,9379,903
SalvadorBrazil 15,5269,648
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1048,143
SantaremBrazil 15,0599,358
SantosBrazil 14,0618,738
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1328,782
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0319,341
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,10810,010
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4588,363
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1278,157
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3048,889
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9789,929
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9199,271
São PauloBrazil 14,0818,750
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2008,824
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3538,297
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6499,725
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6259,709
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,5879,065
SobralBrazil 16,20810,072
SoureBrazil 15,7319,775
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,2999,507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7997,954
SurubimBrazil 16,17510,051
SadovoBulgaria 15,5319,651
SandanskiBulgaria 15,6839,746
SofiaBulgaria 15,6309,713
SiemreapCambodia 7,6054,726
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,1879,437
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3807,072
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,6979,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1098,146
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,6579,108
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7327,290
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2558,237
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,3178,897
Scott, SkCanada 11,5987,207
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,5219,024
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,8989,258
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2508,855
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9806,823
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6577,865
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7197,904
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3217,035
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5806,574
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,1099,389
Summerside, PeCanada 14,8179,208
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6157,218
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6077,212
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1039,385
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 19,13511,891
SalCape Verde 19,14311,896
SantiagoChile 11,6457,236
SewellChile 11,6297,226
ShanghaiChina 7,3494,567
ShantouChina 7,1054,415
ShenyangChina 8,0975,031
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9688,059
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6998,513
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6337,851
SibenikCroatia 16,12010,017
SplitCroatia 16,09610,002
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,3929,565
StudsgårdDenmark 15,5709,675
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3358,908
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4188,959
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4248,963
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,3268,902
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4348,969
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,3518,918
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,2738,869
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,2978,884
San JuanDominican Republic 14,2318,843
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4849,000
SanchezDominican Republic 14,4058,951
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2978,884
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,2318,843
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,3588,922
San GabrielEcuador 12,9238,030
SalloumEgypt 15,7789,805
Siwa OasisEgypt 15,7729,801
SohagEgypt 15,1639,423
St. KatrineEgypt 14,9399,283
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2307,600
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9976,834
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,0318,719
StrasbourgFrance 16,27110,111
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6959,753
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5559,666
SukhumiGeorgia 14,2218,837
SchleswigGermany 15,6819,744
StuttgartGermany 16,17610,052
SamosGreece 15,5069,635
Skiros IslandGreece 15,6769,741
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,8039,820
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,2918,880
SiguiriGuinea 18,78311,672
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3087,648
SzegedHungary 15,6949,753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,8599,855
StykkisholmurIceland 15,0379,344
SagarIndia 10,4886,517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2216,973
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,2652,029
SemnanIran 13,1658,181
ShahroudIran 13,0388,102
ShirazIran 13,1558,174
ShannonIreland 16,39410,187
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,63910,340
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,22910,085
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,14110,030
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,48410,244
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,80810,445
Scuro MountainItaly 16,31510,138
SigonellaItaly 16,52010,266
SassandraIvory Coast 17,99111,180
SagaJapan 6,9874,342
SaigoJapan 7,1014,413
SakaiJapan 7,0444,377
SakataJapan 7,0864,403
SapporoJapan 7,4544,632
SaseboJapan 7,0094,356
SendaiJapan 6,9824,338
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7924,221
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0154,359
ShinjoJapan 7,0534,383
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7244,179
ShirakawaJapan 6,8934,284
ShizuokaJapan 6,7534,196
SumotoJapan 6,8504,256
SuttsuJapan 7,4644,638
SuwaJapan 6,8704,269
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0226,849
SavannakhetLaos 7,7044,788
SiauliaiLithuania 14,9319,278
SiluteLithuania 15,0669,362
SkopjeMacedonia 15,7919,813
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8437,359
SalimaMalawi 13,3258,280
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8413,630
SibuMalaysia 6,2533,885
SanMali 18,60711,563
SegouMali 18,72411,635
SikassoMali 18,53311,517
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8256,727
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6997,270
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5335,924
SainshandMongolia 9,1105,661
SafiMorocco 18,56111,534
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,88911,738
SittweMyanmar 8,9875,585
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2951,426
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,4239,584
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3958,324
SaiqOman 12,5207,780
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7117,899
SurOman 12,3247,658
SialkotPakistan 11,1956,956
SibbiPakistan 11,7107,277
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1248,155
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3947,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4203,368
SandomierzPoland 15,3419,533
SniezkaPoland 15,6819,744
SuwalkiPoland 15,0649,361
SzczecinPoland 15,5459,660
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,07311,231
Santa MariaPortugal 17,97411,169
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7609,172
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0066,840
Satu MareRomania 15,4279,586
SibiuRomania 15,4429,596
SulinaRomania 15,0569,356
SadrinskRussia 12,5457,796
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,3458,914
SalekhardRussia 12,4337,726
SaratovRussia 13,7228,527
SejmcanRussia 9,3405,804
SelagoncyRussia 10,5126,532
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6034,725
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1415,681
SmolenskRussia 14,5159,020
SociRussia 14,3218,899
SortovalaRussia 14,2288,841
SuntarRussia 10,0726,259
SurgutRussia 12,0437,484
SverdlovskRussia 12,7337,912
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2438,229
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,0509,352
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,70210,379
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7607,308
SingaporeSingapore 6,9954,347
SliacSlovakia 15,6189,705
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5514,692
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9114,916
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,55010,906
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,18410,678
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,23510,710
SevilleSpain 17,91511,133
SennarSudan 14,7329,155
ShambatSudan 14,9059,262
ShendiSudan 14,8379,220
StenseleSweden 14,5169,020
StockholmSweden 14,9379,282
StorlienSweden 14,8229,210
SundsvallSweden 14,7139,143
SantisSwitzerland 16,28710,121
SongeaTanzania 13,4198,338
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7864,838
SongkhlaThailand 7,6064,727
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0164,981
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8454,875
SurinThailand 7,7194,797
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,94611,152
SokodeTogo 17,79511,058
SfaxTunisia 16,99010,558
SousseTunisia 16,94210,528
SamsunTurkey 14,6409,097
SiirtTurkey 14,1948,821
SivasTurkey 14,6049,075
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4857,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,64510,343
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,7609,793
SarataUkraine 15,0329,341
SarnyUkraine 15,0109,327
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,7399,159
SumyUkraine 14,5109,016
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7877,946
SaltoUruguay 12,6857,883
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1316,296
Safford, AzUsa 10,8556,745
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,2428,850
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3248,280
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7197,904
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4967,765
Salem, InUsa 13,0998,140
Salem, OrUsa 10,3316,420
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9816,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6537,242
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2216,352
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0186,225
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7609,172
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0036,216
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6117,837
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0436,241
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4178,337
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2638,242
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4608,364
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7957,329
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6847,261
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0998,140
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5106,531
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5056,528
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Selma, AlUsa 12,9168,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2068,828
Seymour, InUsa 13,0998,140
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1778,188
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5047,149
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2937,639
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2787,630
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2727,626
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0958,137
Southport, NcUsa 13,7748,560
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7707,935
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5318,408
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4607,743
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8406,736
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6847,882
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7957,951
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4327,726
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9625,569
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5127,775
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9378,039
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1228,776
State College, PaUsa 13,7998,575
State University, MsUsa 12,7497,922
State University, NmUsa 11,0856,888
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6968,511
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3827,073
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6007,830
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1216,289
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3787,692
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2608,861
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3347,665
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5658,430
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5956,584
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4997,767
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9318,657
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0567,492
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7698,556
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2938,882
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8029,198
SmaraWestern Sahara 19,20311,933
SocotraYemen 12,5977,828
SenangaZambia 14,1238,776
SerenjeZambia 13,7458,541
SeshekeZambia 13,9398,662
SolweziZambia 14,1478,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -