New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,09210,621
LuandaAngola 15,4649,610
LuenaAngola 14,7139,143
La PlataArgentina 12,4047,708
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8177,965
La RiojaArgentina 12,2187,592
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1177,529
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3856,453
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0258,094
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,8341,761
LavertonAustralia 2,6891,671
LearmonthAustralia 5,1753,216
LongreachAustralia 2,0861,296
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,0851,296
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,328825
Low HeadAustralia 2,8141,749
LinzAustria 15,9439,907
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,4659,610
LerwickUk 15,4679,611
La PazBolivia 12,9608,054
LavrasBrazil 14,3838,938
LencoisBrazil 15,3859,560
LinharesBrazil 14,8419,222
LondrinaBrazil 13,7998,575
LomBulgaria 15,5919,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8987,394
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,2328,223
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8287,350
Langara, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0048,081
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2476,989
London, OnCanada 13,5238,403
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3378,288
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,1877,573
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 19,19611,928
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8477,362
LanzhouChina 8,9395,555
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,6125,973
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7988,575
LimonCosta Rica 12,7467,920
LarnacaCyprus 14,9609,296
LimassolCyprus 15,0159,330
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0878,754
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7189,146
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,6039,696
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,4498,979
La VegaDominican Republic 14,3128,894
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,3818,936
LuperonDominican Republic 14,2808,874
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7397,916
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5767,815
LuxorEgypt 15,0579,357
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1897,575
Laucala BayFiji 1,510938
LappeenrantaFinland 14,3818,936
Le MansFrance 16,65310,348
LilleFrance 16,29310,125
LyonFrance 16,64210,341
LambarnGabon 16,33210,149
LastourvilleGabon 16,11310,012
LibrevilleGabon 16,48510,244
LeipzigGermany 15,8079,823
LindenbergGermany 15,6599,731
LamiaGreece 15,8479,848
LarissaGreece 15,8239,832
LemnosGreece 15,5999,693
LimnosGreece 15,5849,684
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1759,430
LabeGuinea 18,92511,760
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1623,829
La CeibaHonduras 12,5357,789
La MesaHonduras 12,4177,716
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9856,826
LudhianaIndia 11,0126,843
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,79410,436
LatinaItaly 16,45610,226
LatronicoItaly 16,30810,134
LecceItaly 16,13710,028
LodwarKenya 14,1318,781
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1215,046
LiepajaLatvia 15,0129,329
LaukuvaLithuania 15,0089,326
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,24810,097
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,8829,869
LabuanMalaysia 6,0753,775
LuqaMalta 16,62310,330
Le LamentinMartinique 15,1859,436
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4986,524
LashioMyanmar 8,6825,395
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,6241,630
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,7121,685
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4951,551
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,6701,659
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,4631,530
LincolnNew Zealand 2,6781,664
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,5061,558
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,5061,558
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,5061,558
LagosNigeria 17,44110,838
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,1629,422
LillehammerNorway 15,0709,365
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1806,948
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4068,331
LimaPeru 12,3907,699
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8053,607
LisbonPortugal 17,90011,123
LeninbadRussia 11,8397,357
LevsiRussia 12,4467,734
LungiSierra Leone 18,66011,596
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,0709,986
LanzaroteSpain 19,05811,843
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,27810,737
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,39810,190
LuganoSwitzerland 16,40410,194
LatakiaSyria 14,7599,172
LampangThailand 8,2745,142
LoeiThailand 8,0244,986
Lop BuriThailand 7,9864,963
LomeTogo 17,58510,927
LeemingUk 16,0779,990
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,4659,610
London, EnglandUk 16,32710,146
London-GatwickUk 16,34910,160
LynehamUk 16,37310,175
L’VovUkraine 15,2529,478
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,9219,272
LozovajaUkraine 14,4608,985
LubnyUkraine 14,6519,104
LuckUkraine 15,1099,389
LuganskUkraine 14,2608,861
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7137,900
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6987,891
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2967,641
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2618,240
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,0908,755
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1026,899
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3957,702
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8587,369
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,7457,920
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3077,026
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2697,624
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5017,147
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6357,230
Larned, KsUsa 11,9657,435
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6257,224
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5346,546
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8768,623
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,3458,914
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3207,656
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4817,756
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4147,714
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5367,790
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0588,115
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4258,343
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9648,056
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5748,435
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8236,726
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4088,954
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4147,714
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6628,490
Libby, MtUsa 11,0076,840
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2187,593
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7908,569
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2177,592
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4887,760
Llano, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7097,276
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1866,329
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1886,331
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1706,320
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2056,963
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7858,566
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1158,150
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7497,922
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0457,485
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9758,684
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6027,209
Luling, TxUsa 11,8697,376
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6417,234
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6828,502
LivingstoneZambia 13,7938,571
LundaziZambia 13,5408,414
LusakaZambia 13,7488,543
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7568,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -