New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7047,273
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7747,317
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,67510,983
General PicoArgentina 11,9727,440
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5187,779
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,84610,468
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3451,457
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0583,143
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,7112,306
GrazAustria 15,9519,912
GancaAzerbaijan 13,8058,579
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6888,506
GomelBelarus 14,6879,126
GrodnoBelarus 15,0359,343
GaranhunsBrazil 16,0299,960
GoianiaBrazil 14,4909,004
GoiasBrazil 14,4869,002
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7849,187
GrajauBrazil 15,5599,669
GuairaBrazil 13,5328,409
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,26210,105
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1209,396
GarouaCameroon 16,65710,351
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,3509,538
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5707,811
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Golden, BcCanada 11,0306,854
Goose, NfCanada 14,7659,175
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,4058,330
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0736,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,7809,184
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,9269,275
GanzhouChina 7,4114,605
GuangzhouChina 7,3484,566
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,3458,914
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5917,824
GonderEthiopia 14,3048,888
GourdonFrance 16,90010,502
GrenobleFrance 16,64710,344
GeisenheimGermany 16,13710,027
GorlitzGermany 15,6939,752
GibraltarGibraltar 18,01011,191
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1247,534
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2009,446
GoaIndia 10,6536,620
GuwahatiIndia 9,3985,840
GelaItaly 16,59110,310
GenoaItaly 16,53010,272
GhediItaly 16,37110,173
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,20410,070
GrazzaniseItaly 16,40110,192
GrossetoItaly 16,50710,258
GrottaglieItaly 16,18110,055
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,71910,390
GuidoniaItaly 16,44210,217
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,09611,245
GifuJapan 6,8664,266
GaoMali 18,29611,369
GuamMariana Islands 4,3432,699
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0346,857
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2486,989
GuaymasMexico 10,5816,575
GaluutMongolia 9,8526,122
GemertNetherlands 16,10110,005
GisborneNew Zealand 2,4031,493
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,4041,494
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,9441,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,5291,571
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,5181,565
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,4251,507
GayaNiger 17,75611,034
GardermoenNorway 15,1299,401
GeiloNorway 15,1919,440
GdanskPoland 15,2769,493
GalatiRomania 15,1729,428
Gor’KijRussia 13,7628,552
GorznyjRussia 13,8468,604
GridinoRussia 13,8248,590
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0628,117
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4617,122
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,07610,611
GijonSpain 17,29310,746
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,4109,576
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5619,048
GoteborgSweden 15,3129,515
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,3119,515
GothenburgSweden 15,3139,515
GunnarnSweden 14,5049,013
GenevaSwitzerland 16,53710,276
GabesTunisia 17,07710,612
GafsaTunisia 17,15910,663
GiresunTurkey 14,4738,994
GoztepeTurkey 15,2359,467
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9528,048
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0678,120
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,9789,929
GajvoronUkraine 14,9309,278
GeniceskUkraine 14,6479,102
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8417,979
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0456,242
Galva, IlUsa 12,7807,942
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6307,227
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5458,417
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0758,746
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5956,584
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7838,565
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7737,316
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9547,428
Grafton, NdUsa 12,3267,659
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1996,959
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1678,182
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1886,331
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3247,658
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2687,002
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9688,058
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1088,146
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8417,979
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6108,458
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5657,808
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1938,198
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6198,463
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3968,324
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3948,323
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7047,894
Groton, CtUsa 14,2908,880
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2046,341
GuanareVenezuela 14,0948,758
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9178,648
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9209,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -