New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koumac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koumac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koumac with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,84911,092
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,37210,795
EsquelArgentina 10,9656,814
EzeizaArgentina 12,3777,691
East SaleAustralia 2,5551,588
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4102,741
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4092,740
EssendonAustralia 2,6701,659
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,3198,898
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1068,144
EspinosaBrazil 15,0799,370
Earlton, OnCanada 13,6208,464
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3237,036
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3437,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3367,045
Edson, AbCanada 11,1536,931
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2547,615
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9177,405
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6367,852
ErlianChina 8,9065,534
El CaranoColombia 13,2568,237
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,3729,552
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,1968,822
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,4558,982
El ArishEgypt 14,9619,297
El TorEgypt 14,9789,307
ErfurtGermany 15,9109,887
EssenGermany 16,0599,979
EsfahanIran 13,2848,255
EilatIsrael 14,8549,231
EsashiJapan 7,3734,582
EldoretKenya 14,0478,729
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8856,142
EssaouiraMorocco 18,66111,596
EeldeNetherlands 15,9239,895
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,3931,487
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,6461,644
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4087,711
EnuguNigeria 17,05910,600
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1588,177
EvoraPortugal 17,87711,109
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2905,151
EkimcanRussia 8,7285,424
Elat’MaRussia 13,9228,652
ElistaRussia 13,9368,660
ErbogacenRussia 10,3776,448
EssejRussia 11,0636,875
Ed DueimSudan 14,8799,246
El FasherSudan 15,5969,692
El GeneinaSudan 15,8919,875
El ObeidSudan 15,0739,366
El ShowakSudan 14,5309,029
En NahudSudan 15,2459,474
EdirneTurkey 15,4209,582
ErzincanTurkey 14,3928,943
ErzurumTurkey 14,2498,855
EskisehirTurkey 15,1479,412
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1378,163
EntebbeUganda 14,3078,891
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,9449,908
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,0129,950
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,3348,286
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2908,259
Eastport, MeUsa 14,6229,087
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7197,282
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1377,542
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1326,917
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6308,470
Elko, NvUsa 10,6816,637
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8738,621
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6936,645
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,1738,807
Erie, PaUsa 13,6038,453
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2447,608
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2776,386
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3877,697
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0406,239
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0657,497
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0786,884
Evansville, InUsa 12,9578,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -